Staff Directory

Here you will find contact information for district-wide staff members. Click on the links below to find contact information by department.

Office Staff Specials | Preschool | Kindergarten | 1st Grade | 2nd Grade | Intervention Specialists 

 

 Staff (419) 468-4010

NamePositionPhone Extension
Melisa WattersPrincipal15001 
Katy ErlstenStudent Support15002
Jeanne KunsSecretary15000
Theresa BenedictAttendance Secretary 15003
Amy JohnsonSpeech Therapist15007
Angie SkinnerSpeech Therapist15014
Ginny UtzOccupational Therapist15007
Amanda BraenPhysical Therapist Assistant15008
Lynn CorwinSchool Nurse14012

Back to top

 

Specials 

NamePositionPhone Extension
Alisha GriffinMusic15009
Richard RatvaskyArt14119
Matt TyrrellPhysical Education14104
Jan CassEducational Assistant15122
Jenny JacksonLiteracy Coach
15104
Kristin LehmanEducational Assistant
Stacey HardingIntervention Specialists Aide 
Josh RiggleSTEM14403

Back to top

 

Preschool 

NamePositionPhone
Katy ErlstenPreschool Director15008
Lindsey GribblePreschool Teacher/Intervention Specialist15119
Stacey HardingEducational Assistant15011
Lindy Edgell
Preschool Teacher
15106
Suzanne Woodmansee
Preschool Teacher
15011
Laura RigdonEducational Assistant15106
Marianne ThorpeEducational Assistant15120

Back to top

 

Kindergarten

NamePositionPhone Extension
DeAnna AlbertTeacher15108
Rhonda EvakTeacher15015
Ayako HamptonTeacher
15016
Tina Crim
Teacher
15112 
Maura Rider
Teacher
 15011
Cheryl WalterTeacher15019

Back to top

 

First Grade 

NamePositionPhone Extension
Jena GardnerTeacher14314
Julie HumanTeacher15116
Laura HumbersonTeacher15113
Jennifer TannerTeacher14303
Sarah WegesinTeacher15013
Kerrie ZeuchTeacher15111

Back to top

 

Second Grade

NamePositionPhone Extension
Cindy ConnerTeacher15212
Aleta Rowe
Teacher 15208
Lynne FoustTeacher15210
Jamie MaguireTeacher15209
Monica ShifleyTeacher15214

Back to top

 

 Intervention Specialists 

NamePositionPhone Extension
Ashlee CuttittaK, 1, 2 15201
Julie FacklerK, 1, 2 15101
Meghan TyrrellK, 2 15204
Charlie MillerK, 1, 2 15102
Jenny Jackson
Literacy Coach
15104 
Sara Palmer
Title Specialist
15107
Elizabeth VolzK,1,215107

 Back to top